Events 2019 in Berlin

  • 13.01. Drum workshop Basics for djembe and dunduns with Nathan Berg for beginner at Beat Etage, Bouchéstr. 75 in 12435 Berlin Alt-Treptow
    14:00-17:00 o’clock
  • 19./20.01. dance workshop with Natascha Noack at Schöneberg, VHS, 10781 Berlin, Barbarossaplatz 5, room 301, left side
    Sa./Su. 11:00-16:00 o’clock
  • 26.01. dance workshop with Claudia Gärtner at firstfloorstudio , Prenzlauer Promenade 189, 13189 Berlin
    15:00-18:00 o’clock
    • 23.02. dance workshop with Claudia Gärtner at firstfloorstudio , Prenzlauer Promenade 189, 13189 Berlin
      15:00-18:00 o’clock
    • 24.02. rhythm basics + dance deligth with Annett + Janos Crecelius, live percussion, at K77-Studio, Kastanienallee 77, 2. yard
      12:30-15:30 o’clock
    • 02.03. African dance and listen to your body with Norma Claire at Tanzfabrik, Möckernstr. 68, 10965 Berlin
      12:30 o’clock – 16:00 o’clock
    • 02. – 03.03. dance workshop with Joana Peres at Studio 46, Böckhstraße 46, 10967 Berlin
      from 11:30 o’clock
    • 08. – 10.03. big drum workshop weekend at Beat Etage, Bouchéstr. 75 in 12435 Berlin Alt-Treptow
      Friday 18-21 o’clock
      – Djembe-Solo-Workshop intermedite with Dez – focus: KON (Dundunbè)
      – Djembe-Solo-Workshop advanced with Toumany – focus: KON (Dundunbè)
      – Balafon-Workshop beginner with Jorge
      Saturday 11-14 o’clock
      – drum-workshop intermedite with Dez – focus: KON (Dundunbè)
      – Trommel-Workshop advanced with Toumany – focus: KON (Dundunbè)
      – Balafon-Workshop beginner with Jorge
      Saturday 17-20 o’clock
      – Dundunba-dance-workshop beginner with Marisa

      Sunday 16-19 o’clock
      – final party with Dundunba

    • 23. – 24.03. dance workshop with Annett & live percussion at Tanzstudio K77, Kastanienallee 77, second yard, Berlin Prenzlauer Berg
      14:00 o’clock – 17:00 o’clock
    • 30.03. dance workshop with Claudia Gärtner at firstfloorstudio , Prenzlauer Promenade 189, 13189 Berlin
      14:00-16:00 o’clock
    • 30. – 31.03. drum workshop with Mansa Camio from Baro (Upper Guinea) at Musik-Fabrik, Neuköllnische Allee 6-8, 12043 Berlin, down floor
      – class 1: beginner without any skills, Sa/Su 11:00 – 13:00 o’clock,
      – class 2: beginner with basic skills, Sa/Su 14:00 – 17:00 o’clock,
      – class 3: intermediate Sa/Su 18:00 – 21:00 Uhr o’clock
    • 26.04. Drum workshop Basics for djembe and dunduns with Nathan Berg for beginner at Beat Etage, Bouchéstr. 75 in 12435 Berlin Alt-Treptow
      18:00-21:00 o’clock
    • 12.05. drum workshop basics for djembe and dunduns with Nathan Berg for beginner at Beat Etage, Bouchéstr. 75 in 12435 Berlin Alt-Treptow
      14:00-17:00 o’clock
    • 12.05. Afro dance workshop with Barbara Michaelsen at Musik-Fabrik, Neuköllnische Allee 6-8, 12043 Berlin
      11:00-14:00 o’clock
    • 18.05. dance workshop with Claudia Gärtner at firstfloorstudio , Prenzlauer Promenade 189, 13189 Berlin
      14:00-18:00 o’clock
    • 18. – 19.05. dance workshop with Fatou & Yama at Phynix Tanzt, Hasenheide 54, 10967 Berlin
    • 31.05. – 02.06. drum- and dance workshop with Dez (Portugal), Marisa Paulo (Portugal) and Nathan Berg (beatetage) at ORWOhaus e.V., Frank-Zappa-Straße 19, 12681 Berlin
    • 31.05. – 02.06. Drum- and dance workshop with Dez (Portugal), Marisa Paulo (Portugal) and Nathan Berg (beatetage) at ORWOhaus e.V., Frank-Zappa-Straße 19, 12681 Berlin
    • 01. – 02.06 Westafrican expression dance with Brigitte Rumpf at Nachbarschaftsheim Schöneberg, Holsteinische Straße 30, 12161 Berlin
    • 07. – 10.06 Karneval der Kulturen Black Atlantica stage and around Blücherplatz, 10961 Berlin
    • 16.06. dance workshop with Claudia Gärtner at firstfloorstudio , Prenzlauer Promenade 189, 13189 Berlin
      12:00-16:00 o’clock